jQuery UI Tabs - Default functionality
Department of Training And Placement
          K.L.N.College of Information Technology has an independent Training and Placement cell devoted to cater the needs of the organizations in conducting Campus interviews for placements. Training and Placement Cell serves as the amenity provider for the HR personnel who visit the college campus and as a mediator between the students and the companies.
          An exclusive Training & Placement is functioning with a Training & Placement Officer(TPO), Two Assistant TPO's, and Three Staff members from core Engineering departments to promote placement opportunities for our students. Heads of the Departments, Placement Co-ordinators and student representatives are members in Training & Placement Cell. The Training & Placement Cell, in addition to arranging campus interviews, conducts a number of seminars and workshops to enhance the students' employablity. The college has signed M.O.U.s with companies / agencies like IBM, BSNL, Redhat, Oracle, Microsoft, ICT Academy, Monster India, Btechguru, Cogent & Maditissia for training in Personality Development Programs and for campus placement programs.
Vision:
        To secure placement for all eligible students.
Mission:
  • To impart faith among students in human values.
  • To enable them to be psycholotically competent and tehnically competitive.
  • To develop their employability potential by imparting, aptitude, linguistic and soft skill training.
  • To arrange Industrial Training and industry-based project works.
  • To offer guidance for higher studies.
  • To develop industrial relations and facilitate suitable placement for student

Group Discussion
    
   
Consolidated Placement Details:
Sl.No
Year
Dept. wise students placed in on / off campus
No. of Offers
ECE
CSE
IT
EEE
CIVIL
MCA
1
2018-2019
80
67
17
26
11
-
201
2
2017-2018
48
55
24
25
5
-
157
3
2016-2017
47
75
61
16
27
-
226
4
2015-2016
36
26
44
15
20
-
141
5
2014-2015
41
51
41
23
3
27
186
6
2013-2014
34
48
28
14
2
4
130
7
2012-2013
35
35
20
21
5
14
130
8
2011-2012
68
69
33
9
8
3
190
9
2010-2011
51
50
63
16
25
10
215
10
2009-2010
57
51
37
6
4
7
162
What we do:
We strive continuously:
  • To develop employability skills among the students
  • To impart faith among students in human values
  • To improve their psychological competence to enable them to successfully handle challenges of present contemporary society
  • To develop and sustain industry-institute interaction
  • To seek and obtain suitable placement for students
The Training and Placement Cell functions in a separate air conditioned room attached with Group Discussion room, Seminar Hall and 2 Interview rooms. Training and Placement cell plays a very important and key role in counseling and guiding the students for the college for their successful career placement.
Activities related to Training:
  • Improve their Communication skills
  • Improve their aptitude and logical thinking
  • Improve their performance in Group discussion and Personal interview
  • Improve their self esteem and self confidence level

Our external training vendors are: M/s. FACE, Coimbatore M/s. Ethnus, Bangalore M/s. Launchpad, Coimbatore M/s. IMS, Madurai M/s. TIME, Madurai

Yearwise Training Details

2018-2019

S.No.
Description of  Training Program
Date of Conducted
Department
Venue
Resource  Person
Total No. of Students Attended
Internal
External
1 3 days Training programme- General Aptitude and Company Specific Training 01.08.2018 to 03.08.2018 Final Year B.E./B.Tech.(2015-2019 Batch) KLNCIT - M/s.SIX PHARSE, Coimbatore 222
2 Five days Campus specific training-TCS 20.08.2018 to 24.08.2018 Final Year B.E./B.Tech.(2015-2019 Batch) KLNCIT - M/s. SIX PHARSE,Coimbatore 130
3 Five days TCS Second Round Interview specific training 14.09.2018 to 18.09.2018 First Round Shortlisted Students from TCS Final Year B.E.(2015-2019 Batch) KLNCIT - M/s. Silicon Software Solutions,Madurai 16
4 5 days Training Programme-Communication Skills and General Aptitude Training 18.09.2018 to 20.09.2018 & 28.09.2018 to 29.09.2018 III Year B.E./B.Tech (2016-2020Batch) KLNCIT - M/s.FACE,
Coimbatore
130
5 5days Training Programme-Communication Skills and General Aptitude Training 18.09.2018 to 20.09.2018 &28.09.2018 to 29.09.2018 II Year B.E./B.Tech (2017-2021Batch) KLNCIT - M/s.Sysans Career Analytics Technology Solutions, Chennai 16
6 5 days Revit Arch Training Programme 24.09.2018 to 29.09.2018 Pre Final Year B.E.(Civil Engineering) KLNCIT - M/s.VimaCADD, Madurai 87
7 2 days Training Programme on Python 30.10.2018 & 01.11.2018 I Year B.E.(Civil/CSE),B.Tech (IT) KLNCIT - M/s. Silicon Software Solutions, Madurai 62
8

4 days Infosys Company Specific Training 19.12.2018 to 22.12.2018 IV B.E (Civil/CSE/EEE/ECE) & B.Tech (IT) KLNCIT - M/s.FACE,
Coimbatore
76
9 5 days Primevera and MS Project Training 07.01.2019 to 11.01.2019 IV Year B.E (Civil) KLNCIT - M/s. AutoDraft, Madurai 118
10 5 days Total Station Training 07.01.2019 to 11.01.2019 III Year B.E (Civil) KLNCIT - M/s. VimaCADD, Madurai 87

2017-2018

S.No.
Description of  Training Program
Date of Conducted
Department
Venue
Resource  Person
Total No. of Students Attended
Internal
External
1
5 days Training programme - General Aptitude and Company Specific Training
24.07.2017 to 28.07.2017
Final Year B.E. / B.Tech. (2014-2018 Batch)
Respective Class Room
----
External
Final year B.E / B.Tech Students Expect B.E(Civil)
2
4 days Training programme - Communication Skill and General Aptitute Training
25.07.2017 to 28.07.2017
Pre-Final Year B.E. / B.Tech. (2015-2019 Batch)
Respective Class Room
----
External
Pre- Final year B.E / B.Tech Students Expect B.E(Civil)
3
4 days Training programme - Communication Skill and General Aptitute Training
25.07.2017 to 28.07.2017
II Year B.E. / B.Tech. (2016-2020 Batch)
Respective Class Room
----
External
II year B.E / B.Tech Students Expect B.E(Civil)
4
5 days Primavera Training Programme
24.07.2017 to 28.07.2017
Final Year B.E. (Civil Engineering)
Civil Seminar Hall and ITSG Lab
----
External
IV Year B.E.,(Civil)
5
5 days Revit Arch Training Programme
31.07.2017 to 04.08.2017
Pre Final Year B.E. (Civil Engineering)
Civil Seminar Hall and ITSG Lab
----
External
Pre Final year B.E.,(Civil)
6
2 day C Programming - Interview Perspective training programme
23.08.2017 to 24.08.2017
Final Year B.E (CSE) / B.Tech. (IT)
Conference Hall
----
External
Final Year B.E (CSE) / B.Tech. (IT)
7 2 day Python Programming Training 21.09.2017 to 22.09.2017 First Year B.E/B.Tech KLNCIT Mr.G.Balakrishnan, Asp/CSE, Ms.Kumudha, AP/CSE Dr.V.Akilandeswari, AP.Sr/CSE, Mr.G.Prem Paul, AP/CSE, Mr.D.Prabhu, AP/CSE, Mrs.J.S.Kanchana, ASP/IT, Mr.J.Karthikeyan, AP/IT,
Mrs.R.Delshi Howsalaya Devi, AP/IT
228
8 Data Structures with interview Perspective 17.08.2017 IV CSE & IT KLNCIT - Mr.Prasanna, AP/TCE 128
9 TCS Specific Training 24.11.2017 IV CSE/ECE/IT KLNCE - M/s. Six Phrase 15
10 AMCAT Assessment Test Training 04.01.2018 to 06.01.2018 IV CSE/EEE/ECE/IT KLNCIT - M/s. Six Phrase 248
11 AMCAT Test 23.01.2018 IV CSE/EEE/ECE/IT KLNCIT - Aspiring Minds 229
12 Infosys Placement Specific Training 07.02.2018 to 09.02.2018 IV Civil/CSE/EEE/ECE/IT KLNCIT - M/s. Six Phrase 41
13 AMCAT Assessment Test Training 12.02.2018 to 14.02.2018 III CSE/EEE/ECE/IT KLNCIT - M/s. Six Phrase 222
14 Infosys Placement Specific Training 10.04.2018 to 12.04.2018 IV CSE/EEE/ECE/IT KLNCIT - M/s. FACE, Coimbatore 33

2016-2017

S.No.
Description of  Training Program
Date of Conducted
Department
Venue
Resource  Person
Total No. of Students Attended
Internal
External
1
5 days Training programme - Aptitude, Group Discussion & Interview Techniques (Resume Preparation), Company Protocols
12.07.2016 to 16.07.2016
Final Year B.E. / B.Tech. (2013-2017 Batch)
Respective Class Room
----
External
All Final year B.E / B.Tech Students
2
5 days Training Programme - Aptitude, Group Discussion & Interview Techniques
16.08.2016 to 20.08.2016
Pre-Final Year B.E. / B.Tech. (2013-2017 Batch)
Respective Class Room
----
External
All Pre-Final year B.E/ B.Tech. students
3
5 days Training Programme - Aptitude, Soft Skills (Verbal Communication and Logical Reasoning)
16.08.2016 to
20.08.2016
II Year B.E. / B.Tech (2014 - 2018 Batch)
Respective Class Room
----
External
All II year B.E. / B.Tech. Students.
4
Working days Evening 3.30 p.m to 5.00 p.m Department wise Technical Training Programme (Except Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday and the Internal Test Conducting Time)

01.08.2016
To
27.08.2016 

I, II, Pre-final year & Final year B.E./ B.Tech. Students
Respective Class Room
Department Expert Staff of KLNCIT
----

All First, Second and Pre-final Year B.E. / B.Tech. Students (2013-2017 batch, 2014-2018 batch, 2015-2019 batch. 2016-2020 batch)

5
AMCAT - Online Assessment Test
30.08.2016
Final Year B.E (CSE/ECE/EEE) & B.Tech (IT)
Respective Labs
----
External

All Final Year B.E (CSE/ECE/EEE) & B.Tech (IT)

6
AMCAT - Online Assessment Test
16.09.2016
Final Year B.E (Civil), Pre-Final Year B.E (CSE/ECE/EEE) & B.Tech (IT)
Respective Labs
----
External
All Final Year B.E (Civil), Pre-Final Year B.E (CSE/ECE/EEE) & B.Tech (IT)
7
WEST - Online Assessment Test
27.09.2016 to 30.09.2016
Final Year B.E (CSE/ECE/EEE/Civil) & B.Tech (IT)
Respective Labs
----
External
All Final Year B.E (CSE/ECE/EEE/Civil) & B.Tech (IT)
8
ACL - Aptitude Assessment Test
29.09.2016
Final Year B.E. (CSE/ECE/EEE/Civil) & B.Tech(IT)
Respective Class Room
-
External
All Final Year B.E (CSE/ECE/EEE/Civil) & B.Tech (IT)
9
3 days Training Programme - Communication and Soft Skills
20.02.2017 to 22.02.2017
First Year B.E./ B.Tech. (2016-2020 Batch)
Respective Class Room
-
External
All First Year B.E./B.Tech. Students
10
3 days Training Programme - Communication and Soft Skills
23.02.2017 to 25.02.2017
Second Year B.E./ B.Tech (2015-2019 Batch)
Respective Class Room
-
External
All Second Year B.E./B.Tech Students
11
3 days Training Programme - Aptitude, Group Discussion & Interview Techniques
23.02.2017 to 25.02.2017
Pre-Final Year B.E./B.Tech.(2016-2020 Batch)
Respective Class Room
-
External
Pre-Final Year B.E./B.Tech (CSE/EEE/ECE/IT) Students
12
3 days Training Programme - Company Specefic Training
23.02.2017 to 25.02.2017
Final Year B.E./B.Tech.(2013-2017 Batch)
Respective Class Room
-
External
All Final Year B.E./B.Tech (Except Civil Engg.) Students
13
AMCAT - Online Assessment Test
21.02.2017
Pre-Final Year B.E. (CSE/ECE/EEE) & B.Tech(IT)
Respective Labs
-
External
Pre Final Year B.E. (CSE /ECE/EEE) & B.Tech(IT)
14
AMCAT - Online Assessment Test
14.03.2017
Final Year B.E. (Civil/CSE/ECE/EEE) & B.Tech(IT)
Respective Labs
-
External
All Final Year B.E. (Civil/CSE/ECE/EEE) & B.Tech(IT)
15
Working Days Evening 3.30 p.m. to 5.00 p.m. Department wise Technical Training Programme (Except Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday and the Internal Test Conducting Time)
10.01.2017 to 31.03.2017
I, II, Pre-Final Year & Final Year B.E./B.Tech Students
Respective Class Room
-
Department Expert Staff of KLNCIT
All First, Second and Pre-Final Year B.E./B.Tech. Students (2013-2017 batch, 2014-2018 batch, 2015-2019 batch, 2016-2020 batch)

2015-2016

S.No.
Description of  Training Program
Date of Conducted
Department
Venue
Resource  Person
Total No. of Students Attended
Internal
External
1
5 days Training programme - Aptitude, Group Discussion & Interview Techniques (Resume Preparation), Company Protocols
13.07.2015 to 17.07.2015
Final Year B.E. / B.Tech. (2012-2016 Batch)
Respective Class Room
----
External
All Final year B.E / B.Tech Students
2
5 days Training Programme - Aptitude, Group Discussion & Interview Techniques
13.07.2015 to 17.07.2015
Pre-Final Year B.E. / B.Tech. (2013-2017 Batch)
Respective Class Room
----
External
All Pre-Final year B.E/ B.Tech. students
3
5 days Training Programme - Aptitude, Soft Skills (Verbal Communication and Logical Reasoning)
10.08.2015 to
14.08.2015
II Year B.E. / B.Tech (2014 - 2018 Batch)
Respective Class Room
----
External
All II year B.E. / B.Tech. Students.
4
One day - Mock Interview
28.08.2015
Final Year B.E. / B.Tech. (2012-2016 Batch)
Seminar Hall - TPO Cell
T.P.O., P.P.O., Placement Coordinators
----
Final year B.E / B.Tech Students
(except Civil)
5
3 days training for Placement Awareness Programme (Tier 1 and tier II Companies Question Papers Practice)
20,21,22 Jan 2016 for ECE and EEE 27,28,29 Jan 2016 for B.E CSE and B.Tech. I.T.
Final Year B.E. / B.Tech. (2012-2016 Batch)
Seminar Hall - TPO Cell
----
External
91 of our Final year B.E / B.Tech (2012-2016 Batch)
Students(except Civil)
6
2 days training programme for Goal setting , Self responsibility , Creative thinking & Emotional intelligence
28.01.2016
and 29.01.2016
Pre-Final Year B.E. / B.Tech. (2013-2017 Batch)
Respective Class Room
----
External
All Pre-Final year (2013-2017 Batch)B.E / B.Tech. students
7
2 days training programme for Aptitude , Resume building & Interview Techniques
28.01.2016
and 29.01.2016
II Year B.E. / B.Tech (2014 - 2018 Batch
Respective Class Room
----
External
All Second year (2014-2018 Batch)B.E. / B.Tech. Students.
8
3 days Aptitude , Verbal Ability & Communication Skills
27.01.2016
To 29.01.2016
I Year B.E. / B.Tech (2015- 2019 Batch
Respective Class Room
----
External
All First year
(2015 - 2019 Batch) B.E. / B.Tech. Students.
9
Working days Evening 3.30 p.m to 5.00p.m Department wise Technical Training Programme (Except Friday, Saturday and the Internal Test Conducting Time)
15.02.2016
To 28.04.2016
I, II and Pre-final year B.E./ B.Tech. Students
Respective Class Room
Department Expert Staff of KLNCIT
----
All First, Second and Pre-final Year B.E. / B.Tech. Students(2013-2017 batch, 2014-2018 batch and 2015-2019 batch)
Guest Lecture(Students)
S.No.
Name of  Training Program
Name of the Company
Date of Conducted
Year/ Branch
Venue
Resource  Person
Total No. of Students Attended
Internal
External
1
Career Guidance Program "GATE-'16 Awareness Programme"
M/s.Gate Forum, Madurai
22.09.2015
Pre- Final year
B.E/B.Tech(2013-2017)
Seminar Hall - TPO Cell
----
Director, Gate Forum, Madurai.
All Pre-final year(2013-2017 batch) B.E.- CSE / EEE / Civil and B.Tech. I.T. Students
2
Half a day programme an awareness about the Higher studies,Job and Visa Process in USA
American Consulate General, 220 Anna Salai, Chennai.
03.03.2016
Pre- Final year B.E/B.Tech.2013-2017)
IBM- COE
----
Ms. Gate, Director, and her Team USA
Willing students of Pre-final year(2013-2017batch) B.E. – CSE / EEE /ECE / Civil and B.Tech. I.T
3
TCS - Online Registration, Contest Participation Awareness Programme
M/s. TCS, Chennai
04.05.2016
First, Second and Pre-Final Year Students
Seminar Hall, All Labs
----
M/s.TCS Campus Commun, Corporate People
All First, Second and Pre-Final Year B.E.(CSE/ ECE/ EEE) and B.Tech.I.T. Students
2014-2015
S.No.
Description of  Training Program
Date of Conducted
Department
Venue
Resource  Person
Total No. of Students Attended
Internal
External
16
4 day training programme for MS Project
09.03.2015 To
12.03.2015
IV year CIVIL(2011-2015) Seminar Hall, Civil
------
Experts from M/s. BIMGS Mindware Solutions , Chennai Final year civil students only
15
Autocad Training Program (Weekly 3 working days / five hours per week - Monday, Wednesday  and  Friday -3.30 p.m to 5.10 P.m.) 25.02.2015 to 01.04.2015 II Year B.E. CIVIL Engg. (2013-2017 batch) Students TPO Cell & Civil Dept. Seminar Halls
-----
Experts from M/s. CADS Software Solutions, Madurai. 115 Second year B.E. CIVIL Engg. Students/
14
4 days training programme for Aptitude , Group Discussion & Interview Techniques
20.01.2015 to 23.01.2015
III year
B.E / B.Tech
( 2012 – 2016 )
except CIVIL
Respective Class Room
---------
Experts from M/s. ETHNUS , Bengaluru
All Pre final year students from B.E / B.Tech /
13
4 days training programme for Communication skill , Behavioral skill , Goal setting & SWOT
20.01.2015 to 23.01.2015
II year
B.E / B.Tech
( 2013 – 2017 )
except CIVIL
Respective Class Room
---------
Experts from M/s. ETHNUS , Bengaluru
All Second year students from B.E / B.Tech /
12
M/s. Infosys Campus connect – Roadshow
08.01.2015
III year
B.E / B.Tech
( 2012 – 2016 )
Conference Hall , Admin Block
----------
Mr. Roy Antony Arnold, Senior Member, Education & Research ,
Infosys Ltd., Chennai
108 pre final year students from B.E / B.Tech
11
Saturday training Preparatory class
22.11.2014
I year
B.E / B.Tech
( 2014 – 2018 )
Respective Class Room
Internal Staff , KLNCIT
---
All students from I year B.E / B.Tech
10
Saturday training Preparatory class
08.11.2014
I year
B.E / B.Tech
( 2014 – 2018 )
Respective Class Room
Internal Staff , KLNCIT
---
All students from I year B.E / B.Tech
9
Saturday training Preparatory class
25.10.2014
I year
B.E / B.Tech
( 2014 – 2018 )
Respective Class Room
Internal Staff , KLNCIT
---
All students from I year B.E / B.Tech
8
Saturday training Preparatory class
18.10.2014
I year
B.E / B.Tech
( 2014 – 2018 )
Respective Class Room
Internal Staff , KLNCIT
---
All students from I year B.E / B.Tech
7
3 days training programme for Autodesk Revit
11.09.2014
To
13.09.2014
III year
( 2012 – 2016 )
CIVIL only
Respective Class Room
--------
Experts from M/s. KKM Soft, Chennai
107 Pre final year students from B.E Civil only
6
3 days training programme for Softskills
04.08.2014
To
06.08.2014
II year
B.E / B. Tech
( 2013 – 2017 ) &
III year MCA
( 2012 – 2015 )
Respective Class Room
--------
M/s. Arima Exim Private Ltd., Chennai
445 Second year students from
B.E / B. Tech   & III year MCA
5
Saturday training Preparatory class
26.07.2014
II , III , IV year
B.E / B. Tech  / MCA
Respective Class Room
Internal Staff , KLNCIT
-------------
All students from B.E / B.Tech/ MCA
4
Saturday training Preparatory class
12.07.2014
II , III , IV year
B.E / B. Tech  / MCA
Respective Class Room
Internal Staff , KLNCIT
-------------
All students from B.E / B.Tech / MCA students
3
6 days training programme for Autodesk Revit 2015
25 to 1st July , 2014
( Except Sunday )
III year
( 2012 – 2016 )
CIVIL only
Respective Class Room
--------
Experts from M/s. KKM Soft, Chennai
107 Pre final year students from B.E Civil only
2
5 days training programme for Aptitude , Group Discussion & Interview Techniques
26 to 1st July , 2014
( Except Sunday )
III year
B.E / B.Tech
( 2012 – 2016 )
Except CIVIL
Respective Class Room
---------
Experts from
M/s. FACE , Coimbatore
330 Pre final year students from
B.E / B.Tech
1
5 days training programme for Aptitude , Group Discussion , & Interview Techniques
26 to 1st July , 2014
( Except Sunday )
IV year
B.E / B.Tech
( 2011 - 2015 ) & III year MCA
 ( 2012 – 2015 )
Respective Class Room
----------
Experts from M/s. ETHNUS , Bengaluru
325 Final year students from
B.E / B.Tech / MCA

Details of Guest Lecturing Program arranged by T.P.O. Cell:
S.No.
Description of Guest Lecture Program
Date of conducted
Department
Venue
Resource Person
Total No. of Students Attended
1
Current Recruitment Trends
24.01.2015
III year
B.E / B.Tech
( 2012 - 2016 )
IT Dept. Seminar Hall
Mr. Shyam , & Sundarrajan
( 2005 passed out - ECE Alumni )
Selected III year students from B.E / B.Tech
( except Civil )
2
Training program on
"Personality matters in job interview"
11.10.2014
III Year
B.E / B.Tech
( 2012 - 2016 )
Seminar Hall , TPO Cell
Dr. L.R. Govardanan ,
Former Dean Academic ,
K.L.N.C.I.T.
48 pre final year students from B.E / B.Tech
3
Embedded System training programme
13.09.2014
11.10.2014
III year B.E
( 2012 - 2016 )
G.D. Hall ,
TPO Cell
Mr. Kathirvel ,
M/s. Aricent ,
( 2008 passed out - ECE Alumni )
Selected 20 pre final year students from ECE & EEE only
4
1 day pre placement talk to Campus Recruitment Readiness programme
04.09.2014
IV year
B.E / B.Tech
( 2011-2015 ) &
III year MCA
( 2012 - 2015 )
Conference Hall ,
Admin Block
Ms. Bhanurekha ,
Senior Member ,
L & T Infotech , Chennai
314 Final year students from B.E / B.Tech / MCA
Details of Training Programs - For Teaching Staff:
S.No
Description of Training Program
Date of Conducted
Department
Venue
Resource Person
Total No. of Staff Attended
Internal
External
1
Effective Counselling Methods
13.09.2014
Teaching staff from All Dept
Seminar Hall , Civil Dept
Mrs. A. Aasha ,
Visiting Counsellor
--------------
36
2
1 day Orientation Programme for Junior Staff
26.07.2014
Less than 2 years service of our college Teaching Staff ( All departments )
IBM COE Lab , Admin Block
Dr. J.S. Gnanasekaran, Principal,
Dr.A.M.Vasumathi, Dean- Academic ,
Prof. N. Ayyanathan , Director- MCA,
Mr. R. Murali , TPO &
Mrs. A. Aasha , Visiting Counsellor
---------------
45
3
1 day FDP on "Effective Teaching Methods"
24.06.2014
Asst. Professor from All Dept
IBM COE Lab , Admin Block
---------------
Roy Antony Arnold, M/s. Infosys , Chennai
42
Details of Training Programs - For Non Teaching Staff:
S.No
Description of Training Program
Date of Conducted
Department
Venue
Resource Person
Total No. of Staff Attended
Internal
External
1

1 day Orientation Programme for Supporting & Non Teaching Staff

26.07.2014

All dept

RDBMS Lab , Admin Block

Mr. R. Lakshminarayanan , Office Manager &
ITSG Team Members

-------------

35


2013-2014
S.No.
Description of  Training Program
Date of Conducted
Department
Venue
Resource  Person
Total No. of Students Attended
Internal
External
1

M/s. Infosys Campus connect - Roadshow

25.06.2014

III year
B.E / B.Tech
( 2011 - 2015 )

Conference Hall , Admin Block

----

Mr. Roy Antony Arnold,
Senior Member, Education & Research ,
Infosys Ltd., Chennai

172 Pre final year students from B.E / B.Tech

2

2 days TCS specific training program

03.03.2014
To
06.03.2014

IV year
B.E / B.Tech
( 2010-2014 ) &
III year MCA
( 2011-2014 )

TPO Seminar Hall &
IT Seminar Hall

----

Experts from
M/s. FACE ,
Coimbatore

135 Final year students from B.E / B.Tech / MCA

3

Infosys Campus Connect - I
Foundation Training Programme

25.02.2014 To 10.07.2014

IV year
B.E / B.Tech / MCA &
III year
B.E / B.Tech

TPO Seminar Hall &
IBM COE Lab , Admin Block

Internal Staff , KLNCIT

----------

130 Selected Final & Pre final year students from B.E / B.Tech / MCA

4

1 day Workshop on Soft Skills Program

08.01.2014

II year
B.E / B.Tech
( 2012 - 2016 )
except Civil

IT Seminar Hall

----

Experts from M/s.Btechguru,
Chennai

Second year students from B.E / B.Tech

5

1 day Workshop on Soft Skills Program

07.01.2014

III year
B.E / B.Tech
( 2011 - 2015 )
except Civil

IT Seminar Hall

----

Experts from M/s.Btechguru,
Chennai

Pre final year students from B.E / B.Tech

6

2 days Infosys specific training program

07.01.2014
&
08.01.2014

IV year
B.E / B.Tech
( 2010 - 2014 )
except Civil , MCA

TPO Seminar Hall & First year block LH 15 A

----

Experts from
M/s.Launchpad, Coimbatore

Eligible students only

7

1 day training program for Communication & Interview Skills

06.01.2014

IV year
B.E / B.Tech
( 2010 - 2014 )
except
Civil & MCA

Seminar Hall ,
TPO Cell

----

Experts from M/s.Btechguru,
Chennai

29 Final year eligible students from B.E / B.Tech

8

5 days training program for Aptitude , Verbal Ability & Communication Skills

26.12.2013
To
31.12.2013
except 29

II year
B.E / B.Tech
( 2012-2016 ) &
II year MCA
( 2012-2015 )

Respective Class Room &
First year block

----

Experts from
M/s.Launchpad, Coimbatore

470 Second year students from
B.E / B.Tech / MCA

9

7 days training program for Aptitude , Group Discussion , Interview Techniques & Resume Building

23.12.2013
To
31.12.2013
except
25, 29 )

III year
B.E / B.Tech
( 2011-2015 )
except Civil , MCA

Respective Class Room &
First year block

----

Experts from M/s. FACE , Coimbatore

Pre final year students from B.E / B.Tech

10

2 days training program for Aptitude , Verbal Ability & Communication Skills

23.12.2013
&
24.12.2013

II year
B.E / B.Tech
( 2012-2016 ) &
II year MCA
( 2012-2015 )

Respective Class Room &
First year block

----

Experts from M/s. Ethnus , Bengaluru

Second year students from B.E / B.Tech / MCA

11

3 days training programme for Aptitude , Verbal Ability & Communication Skills

07.10.2013
To
09.10.2013

II year
B.E / B.Tech
(2012-2016 ) &
II year MCA
( 2012-2015 )

Respective Class Room

----

Experts from M/s. Ethnus , Bengaluru

419 Second year students from
B.E / B.Tech / MCA

12

3 days training programme for Communication Skills

23.09.2013
To
25.09.2013

I year
B.E / B.Tech
( 2013-2017 )

Respective Class Room

----

Experts from M/s. Learning Edge Institute of Frontier Education Pvt Ltd., Chennai

341 First year students from B.E / B.Tech

13

3 days training programme for Goal setting , Self responsibility , Creative thinking & Emotional intelligence

06.08.2013 & 08.08.2013

II year
B.E / B.Tech
(2012-2016 ) &
II year MCA
( 2012-2015 )

Respective Class Room

----

Experts from M/s. Top Kids, Madurai

538 Second year students from
B.E / B.Tech / MCA

14

1 day training for Placement Awareness Programme
( Free Training )

05.08.2013 & 06.08.2013

IV year
B.E / B.Tech
( 2010-2014 ) &
III year MCA
( 2011-2014 )

Conference Hall , TPO Seminar Hall & IT Seminar Hall

----

Experts from M/s.Btechguru,
Chennai

352 Final year students from
B.E / B.Tech / MCA

15

6 days training programme for Aptitude , Verbal Ability & Group Discussion

02 to 5 & 8 & 9th July , 2013

III year
B.E / B.Tech
( 2011 - 2015 )

Respective Class Room

----

Experts from M/s. FACE , Coimbatore

420 Pre final year students from B.E / B.Tech

16

6 days training programme for Aptitude , Resume building , Group Discussion & Interview Techniques

02 to 5 & 8 & 9th July , 2013

IV year
B.E / B.Tech
( 2010 - 2014 ) & III year MCA
( 2011 - 2014 )

Respective Class Room

----

Experts from
M/s. Launchpad Coimbatore

Final year students from
B.E / B.Tech / MCA

Details of Guest Lecturing Program arranged by T.P.O. Cell:
S.No.
Description of Guest Lecture Program
Date of conducted
Department
Venue
Resource Person
Total No. of Students Attended
1
1 day Motivational Programme

23.12.2013

IV year
B.E / B.Tech
( 2010-2014 )
Except Civil , MCA

Conference Hall , Admin Block

Mr. K.S. Mohan .
M/s. Sportwaves Consultancy Services , Coimbatore
151 Final year students from B.E / B.Tech
2
Embedded System training program

17.08.2013
21.09.2013
28.09.2013

IV year ECE only
( 2010-2014 )

Seminar Hall , TPO Cell

Mr. K. Kathirvel , Aricent
( 2008 Passed out – ECE Alumni
Selected 26 final year students from B.E ( ECE ) only
Details of Training Programs - For Teaching Staff:
S.No
Description of Training Program
Date of Conducted
Department
Venue
Resource Person
Total No. of Staff Attended
Internal
External
1
2 days Staff Orientation Programme

08.07.2013
&
09.07.2013

Less than 2 years service of our college Teaching Staff ( All departments )

Seminar Hall , TPO Cell

Dr. J.S. Gnanasekaran , Principal ,
Dr. A.M. Vasumathi , Dean - Academic ,
Dr. L.R. Govardanan , Dean - Admin ,
Prof. N. Ayyanathan , Director - MCA ,
Mr. R. Murali , TPO &
Mrs. A. Aasha , Visiting Counsellor
----

36

Details of Training Programs - For Non Teaching Staff:
S.No
Description of Training Program
Date of Conducted
Department
Venue
Resource Person
Total No. of Staff Attended
Internal
External
1

Workshop about Traffic Rules & Work Culture for Drivers and Attenders

04.09.2013

All Drivers &
Attenders

Seminar Hall , TPO Cell

Mr. R. Lakshminarayanan, OM
Mrs. A. Aasha , Visiting Counsellor
----

54

2

1 day training program for Team Building & Motivation

15.09.2013

Admn , Library, ITSG & Dept. Office staff

Seminar Hall , TPO Cell

----
Mr. K.R. Ganasambandam , Madurai

35

2012-2013
S.No.
Description of  Training Program
Date of Conducted
Department
Venue
Resource  Person
Total No. of Students Attended
Internal
External
1
3 days training program for Motivation , Goal setting , Time Management ,Aptitude, Logical reasoning , Memory Techniques & Creative Thinking

18.02.2013
To
20.02.2013

1 year MCA
( 2012-2015 ) & II year MCA
( 2011-2014 )

Respective Class Room

----

Experts from Fragrhen Academy , Tirunelveli
103 (46 + 57 )
I & II year students from MCA
2
5 days training program for Aptitude , Group Discussion , Resume Building & Interview Preparation

07.01.2013
To
11.01.2013

III year
B.E / B.Tech
Except Civil , MCA
( 2010-2014 )

Respective Class Room

----

Experts from Launchpad , Coimbatore
493 pre-final year students from B.E / B.Tech
3
3 days training program for Aptitude , Logical Reasoning & Group Discussion

25.09.2012
To
27.09.2012

III year
B.E / B.Tech
Except Civil , MCA
( 2010-2014 )

Respective Class Room

----

Experts from M/s. FACE , Coimbatore
340 Pre-final year students from B.E / B.Tech
4
2 days training programme for Aptitude , Verbal Ability & Nasscom test Introduction

17.09.2012
&
18.09.2012

II year
B.E / B.Tech
( 2011-2015 ) &
II year MCA
( 2011-2014 )

Respective Class Room

----

Experts from M/s. Life Academy , Chennai
505 II year students from B.E / B.Tech / MCA
5
5 days training programme for Aptitude , Group Discussion & Interview Skills

03.09.2012 To
07.09.2012

IV year
B.E / B.Tech
( 2009-2013 ) except Civil &
III year MCA
( 2010-2013 )

Respective Class Room

----

Experts from M/s. Ethnus , Bengaluru
177 Final year students from B.E / B.Tech / MCA
6
3 days training programme for Communication Skills & Development

27.08.2012 To
29.08.2012

III year MCA
( 2010-2013 ) & II year MCA
( 2011-2014 )

Respective Class Room

----

Experts from M/s. Launch Pad , Coimbatore
101 II & III year students from MCA
7
4 days NAC Tec Test Specific training programme

23.07.2012
To
26.07.2012

IV year
B.E / B.Tech
( 2009-2013 ) & III year MCA
( 2010-2013 )

First year Block - Class Room

----

Experts from
M/s. FACE , Coimbatore
231 Final year students from
B.E / B.Tech / MCA
Details of Guest Lecturing Program arranged by T.P.O. Cell:
S.No.
Description of Guest Lecture Program
Date of conducted
Department
Venue
Resource Person
Total No. of Students Attended
1
Recruitment Trends in MNC Companies

13.10.2012

IV year B.E / B.Tech
( 2009-2013 )

Seminar
Hall ,
TPO Cell

Mr. Jeyanthan ,
Mr. Kasi Viswanathan
( 2010 ECE Alumni Students )
105 Final year students from B.E / B.Tech
( No Standing Arrears )
2
Current Trend in Software Industries

08.09.2012

IV year B.E / B.Tech
III year MCA &
II year M.Tech IT
( 2009-2013 )
Except Civil

Conference Hall , Admin Block

Mr. Manoj kumar , Senior Software Development Engineer , M/s. Amazon
106 Final year students from B.E / B.Tech / MCA / M.Tech
3
Motivational training programme

02.08.2012

II year B.E / B.Tech
( 2011-2015 ) & MCA
( 2012-2015 ) and II year M.Tech IT
( 2011 – 2013 )

Conference Hall , Admin Block

Mr. Jeyaprakash Gandhi , Consultant , Salem
388 II year students form B.E / B.Tech / MCA / M.Tech
4
Motivational training programme

05.07.2012

III year students
(2014 batch)- ECE,CSE & Final year (2013 batch ) ECE,CSE,EEE,IT,
MCA,CIVIL

Conference Hall , Admin Block

Mr. Jeyaprakash Gandhi , Consultant , Salem
527 III & IV year students from B.E / B.Tech / MCA
5
Motivational training programme

03.07.2012

III year students
( 2014 batch )

Conference Hall , Admin Block

Mr. Udhayaraj, Consultant, Madurai
227 Pre final year students from
B.E / B.Tech
Details of Training Programs - For Teaching Staff:
S.No
Description of Training Program
Date of Conducted
Department
Venue
Resource Person
Total No. of Staff Attended
Internal
External
1
1 day Orientation Programme

26.03.2013

Teaching Staff ( less than 2 years service )

Seminar Hall , TPO Cell

Dr. J.S. Gnanasekaran ,
Principal ,
Dr. D. Thenraja , Hod / Chemistry ,
Prof. K.P.Lakshmanan, Hod / EEE,
Mrs. S. Aasha , Visiting Counsellor
----

31

2
1 day Staff Motivation training programme

21.07.2012

All Teaching Staff

Conference Hall

----

Mr. Narayanan. K. &
Mr. Karunanithi. R.N.
Directors of UNIQUE Management Consultants,
Madurai

152

3
Different Techniques to overcome day to day Stress and Tension

18.07.2012
&
19.07.2012

Maths , Chemistry , civil & EEE

Seminar Hall , TPO Cell

Mrs. S. Aasha , Visiting Counsellor
----

18



Activities related to Placement:
Companies are invited to the college by the TPO cell. They are also invited to contact the Placement Officer for their requirement. The details of the final year students opting for placement are sent to the responding companies as per their requirements. The company confirms their convenient date. Travel and other hospitality arrangements are taken care by the college. The company conducts their recruitment program in the K.L.N.C.I.T campus. The selected candidates are intimated of their recruitment status in the subsequent days.
Yearwise Placement Details
2018-2019 2017 - 2018
2018-2019
Sl.
No
Date Company Name Number of Students Selected from Total
CSE IT ECE EEE Civil
1 08.08.2018 M/s. Vernalis Systems, Madurai 1         01
2 02.09.2018, 03.09.2018 & 08.10.2018 M/s. Tata Consultancy Services, Chennai 6   4     10
3 10.10.2018 M/s.Jovee Technologies, Madurai 4   4     08
4 16.10.2018 M/s.Seven Hills Cloud Technologies, Madurai 12   8 4   24
5 25.10.2018 M/s. Sri Mookambika Info Solutions, Madurai     1     01
6 16.11.2018, 17.11.2018 &18.11.2018
And
01.12.2018
M/s.Wipro Technologies, Chennai 1         01
7 10.12.2018 M/s.FACE, Coimbatore     4 1   05
8 27.12.2018, 28.12.2018 M/s.Infosys, Chennai 4   5 2 1 12
9 29.12.2018 M/s.The HomeStead, Bangalore 1 1 2     04
10 29.12.2018 M/s.Kshathriya Technologix, Madurai 3         02
11 31.12.2018 M/s.Kshathriya Technologix, Madurai     1 3   03
12 04.01.2019 & 07.01.2019 M/s.HCL TSS, Madurai 4 3 9 4 2 22
13 28.01.2019 M/s.IDBI Federal, Erode 12 6 11 06 04 39
14
11.02.2019
M/s. Shree Abirami Engineering Works, Chennai
---
---
---
1
---
01
15
23.01.2019 & 12.02.2019
M/s. Cognizant Technology Solutions, Chennai (CTS)
---
---
1
---
---
01
16
18.02.2019 & 15.03.2019
M/s. Robert Bosch, Bangalore
---
---
1
---
---
01
17
20.02.2019
M/s. Sutherland Global Service, Chennai
5
---
5
---
2
12
18
21.02.2019
M/s. Apptivo Softwares, Madurai
---
---
2
---
---
02
19
22.02.2019
M/s. AbserveTech, Madurai
4
---
1
---
---
05
20
12.03.2019
M/s. Windcare, Gudimangalam
---
---
---
2
---
02
21
14.03.2019
M/s. SixPhrase, Coimbatore
1
1
4
---
---
06
22
14.03.2019
M/s. Vernalis, Madurai
---
---
1
---
---
01
23
18.03.2019
M/s. Jayashree Spun Bond, Madurai
2
1
---
---
---
03
24
13.03.2019 & 15.03.2019
M/s. Solartis Technology Services, Madurai (KPO Division)
3
4
11
3
2
23
25
05.03.2019 & 12.03.2019
M/s. HCL Technologies, Madurai
2
---
5
---
---
07
26
20.03.2019
M/s. SBL Corp, Madurai
2
1
---
---
---
03
Total
67 17 80 26 11 201
2017-2018
Sl.
No
Date Company Name Number of Students Selected from Total
CSE IT ECE EEE Civil
1 20.10.2017   M/s. Neeyamo, Madurai (eNnovationTree, Pune) - - 1 - - 01
2 24.11.2017   M/s. Tata Consultancy Services, Chennai 3 1 1 - - 05
3 09.12.2017   M/s. Data Patterns, Chennai - - 2 1 - 03
4 19.01.2018   M/s. Ethnus Consultancy Services, Bangalore 6 3 2 4 - 15
5 22.01.2018 & 01.02.2018   M/s. ABIBA Systems, Bangalore - 1 - - - 01
6 31.01.2018 & 05.02.2018   M/s. ECare India Pvt. Ltd., Tirunelveli 6 1 2 2 - 11
7 12.02.2018   M/s.Sutherland Global Services, Chennai 7 2 8 1 5 23
8 15.02.2018   M/s.Apptivo Software Oct Ltd., Madurai 1 - 1 - - 02
9 17.02.2018   M/s. Vee Technologies, Salem 5 - - - - 05
10 21.02.2018 & 22.02.2018   M/s. Infosys Ltd., Chennai 2 - 2 - - 04
11 25.02.2018   M/s. Suresoft Systems, Pondicherry 2 - - - - 02
12 27.02.2018   M/s. Axis Global Automation, Chennai - - 4 3 - 07
13 02.03.2018   M/s. Shree Abirami Engineering Works, Chennai - - - 1 - 01
14 13.03.2018   M/s. Suresoft Systems, Pondicherry - - 2 - - 02
15 14.03.2018   M/s. Jayashree Spun Bond - - 6 5 - 11
16 17.02.2018   M/s. Poornam Info Vision, Cochin 2 - - - - 02
17 09.03.2018
  M/s. Caliber Interconnect Solutions, Coimbatore
- - - 1 - 01
18 22.03.2018   M/s. Windcare India Pvt. Ltd., Gudimangalam - - - 4 - 04
19 23.03.2018   M/s. Solartis Technology Services, Madurai 2 1 3 1 - 07
20 28.03.2018   M/s. MDU Santi Solutions, Madurai 4 - - - - 04
21 04.04.2018   M/s. Jayashree Spun Bond, Madurai 3 1 7 - - 11
22 07.04.2018   M/s. Solartis Technology Solutions, Madurai - 1 3 - - 04
23 15.04.2018 & 16.04.2018   M/s. Infosys Ltd., Chennai - - 2 - - 02
24 11.04.2018   M/s. Sysfore Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore - 1 - - - 01
25 02.04.2018 & 16.04.2018   M/s. Sri Mookambika Infosolutions, Madurai 1 - - - - 01
26 08.05.2018   M/s. NewAge Software and Solutions Pvt Ltd., Chennai - 1 - - - 01
27 08.05.2018   M/s. BS Teknology, Madurai 5 - - - - 05
28 01.05.2018   M/s. Imperial, Trichy - - 1 - - 01
29 11.05.2018   M/s. Chainsys, Chennai 1 1 - - - 02
30 16.05.2018   M/s. Syntel Inc, Chennai 2 1 - - - 03
31 13.07.2018 M/s. Wipro Technology, Chennai - - 1 - - 01
32 02.08.2018 M/s. Solartis Technology Services, Madurai - 1 - - - 01
33 27.10.2018 M/s. NL Instruments, Tada, Chennai - - - 1 - 01
34 03.11.2018 M/s. Tessolve semiconductor Pvt Ltd.,Coimbatore - - - 1 - 01
35 23.11.2018 M/s.Tata Consultancy Services, Chennai 2 - - - - 02
36 04.12.2018 M/s.Orchestrate Technologies,Madurai - 1 - - - 01
37 30.10.2018 M/s.BugTreat Tech,Madurai - 1 - - - 01
38 10.11.2018 M/s.IntellectFaces,Madurai 1 - - - - 01
39 04.12.2018 M/s.Osiz Technologies,Madurai - 4 - - - 04
40 05.12.2018 M/s.Sriram Group of Companies - 1 - - - 01
41 05.12.2018 M/s.Hotel President - 1 - - - 01
TOTAL 55 24 48 25 5 157
2016-2017
Sl.
No
Date Company Name Number of Students Selected from Total
CSE IT ECE EEE Civil
1
17.10.2016   M/s. Loonycorn, Bangalore - 1 - - - 01
2
02.12.2016
  M/s. Infoview Technologies, Chennai 2 1 - - - 03
3
03.12.2016   M/s. ChainSys Pvt. Ltd., Chennai - - 2 2 - 04
4
03.12.2016   M/s.MindTree Ltd., Bangalore - 1 - - - 01
5
27.12.2016 & 28.12.2016   M/s. JSK Info Link, Erode 8 4 3 3 - 18
6
18.01.2017
  M/s. Vee Technologies, Salem 6 1 2 - 1 10
7
28.01.2017   M/s. ZoneTech Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Chennai 5 3 2 4 3 17
8
03.02.2017   M/s. eNoah iSolution, Chennai 2 2 2 1 - 07
9
06.02.2017   M/s. ABIBA Systems, Bangalore 1 1 - - - 02
10
07.02.2017   M/s. Ethnus, Bangalore 5 7 6 1 3 22
11
11.02.2017   M/s. PSV Innovate S/W Solution Pvt. Ltd., Madurai - 3 - - - 03
12
14.02.2017 & 15.02.2017   M/s. Sutherland Global Services, Chennai 23 10 21 5 6 65
13
20.02.2017 & 25.02.2017
  M/s. Ecare India Ltd., Tirunelveli & Chennai
9 8 7 - 2 26
14
28.02.2017
  M/s. CSS CORP, Chennai
2 - - - - 02
15
01.03.2017
  M/s. Rayaz Technologies, Madurai
- 4 - - - 04
16

07.03.2017 & 22.07.2017

  M/s. Solartis Technology Services Pvt. Ltd., Madurai
- 1 - - - 01
17
18.03.2017
  M/s. BW Smartcube, Bangalore
- 3 - - - 03
18
28.03.2017
  M/s.Surya Informatics Solutions Pvt., Ltd., Chennai
3 3 1 - - 07
19 15.04.2017
  M/s. Syntel Inc, Chennnai
3 2 - - - 05
20 11.04.2017 & 28.04.2017
  M/s. Apptivo Software Solutions Pvt Ltd., Madurai
3 1 - - - 04
21
25.02.2017
  M/s. Status Cluster Infotech Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
- 2 - - - 02
22
20.05.2017
  M/s. Solverminds Pvt Ltd., Chennai
- - 1 - - 01
23 09.06.2017
   M/s. 6D Technologies, Bangalore
2 - - - - 02
24
18.06.2017
  M/s. Vima CADD Education, Madurai
-
-
-
-
12
12
25 14.07.2017 & 29.07.2017
  M/s. Broadcom , Bangalore
1 - - - - 01
26 06.09.2017   M/s. Orchestrate Technologies, Madurai - 2 - - - 02
27 28.04.2018   M/s. Infosys Ltd., Chennai - 1 - - - 01
TOTAL
75 61 47 16 27 226
2015-2016
Sl. No Date Company Name Number of Students Selected from Total
CSE IT ECE EEE Civil
1
30.01.2016 & 31.01.2016 M/s. Infosys Ltd., Chennai - 2 - - - 2
2
08.02.2016 & 09.02.2016
M/s. CTS, Chennai 2 4 7 - - 13
3
11.12.2015 M/s. Infoview Technologies Ltd., Chennai 2 6 1 1 - 10
4
23.12.2015 M/s. MindTree Ltd., Bangalore 2 - - - - 2
5 30.12.2015 M/s. Unik Readymix Concrete, Chennai - - - - 20 20
6
20.09.2015 M/s. Alstec Solutions, Madurai 1 2 - - - 3
7
17.02.2016 & 19.02.2016
M/s. ABIBA Systems, Bangalore 1 - - - - 1
8
19.08.2015 M/s. Solartis Technology Services Ltd., Madurai - 1 4 1 - 6
9
10.09.2015 & 11.09.2015 M/s. Odessa Technologies, Bangalore - - 2 - - 2
10
14.08.2015 M/s. Vernalis Systems, Madurai 1 3 - - - 4
11
12.02.2016 M/s. Sutherland Global Services, Chennai 6 5 2 2 4 19
12

25.02.2016

M/s. Ethnus, Bangalore

2 1 4 3 - 10
13

05,06.03.2016

M/s. VEE Tech., Salem, Chennai & Bangalore

1 7 6 4 1 19
14
09,10.03.2016
M/s. SP Global Ventures (India) PVT. Ltd
2 - - - - 2
15 12.03.2016 M/s. SevenHills Cloud Technology Pvt.Ltd., Madurai 4 1 2 - - 7
16
16.03.2016
M/s. E Care India Ltd,Tirunelveli
1 1 5 1 2 10
17
16.03.2016
M/s. CHU CHU TV, Chennai
- 1 - - - 1
18
19.03.2016
M/s. Connoisseur Investment Ltd., Madurai
- 4 - - - 4
19
20.03.2016
M/s. CSS Corp, Chennai
1 1 1 - - 3
20
20.05.2016
M/s. Infosys BPO, Bangalore - 1 - - - 1
21
08.04.2016
M/s. Syntel, Chennai - 2 2 - - 4
22
22.05.2016
M/s. IDBI Finance, Coimbatore - 1 - - - 1
23
05.07.2016
M/s. INDECOMM Global Service, Chennai - 1 - - - 1
24
22.08.2016
M/s. Windcare, Pollachi - - - 2 - 2
25
23.09.2016
M/S HCL, Madurai

- 1 - - - 1
26
24.11.2016
M/s. Expertus Info Tech Pvt. Ltd,Chennai - - - 1 - 1
27
24.11.2016
M/s.SysArch Informatix Pvt.Ltd., Chennai - - - 1 - 1
   
TOTAL

26

44

36

15

20

141

2014-2015
Sl. No Date Company Name Number of Students Selected from Total
CSE IT ECE EEE Civil MCA
1 08.09.2014 M/s. Solartis Technology Services Pvt. Ltd., Madurai 3 - - - - - 3
2 27.09.2014 & 25.10.2014 M/s. Acheron Technologies, Hyderabad - 1 - - - - 1
3 09.10.2014 M/s. Focus Academy for Career Enhancement , Coimbatore 1 2 1 - - - 4
4 15.10.2014 M/s. Vernalis , Madurai 2 - - - - - 2
5 30.10.2014 M/s. Mind Tree , Bengaluru ( AMCAT ) 2 1 1 - - - 4
6 31.10.2014 M/s. Elysium Technologies., Madurai - - - - - 9 9
7 01.11.2014 M/s. KKM Soft ( p ) Ltd., Chennai - - - - 2 - 2
8 04.11.2014 M/s. Mind Tree , Bengaluru ( CII ) - 1 1 - - - 2
9 23.12.2014 & 24.12.2014 M/s. Cognizant Technology Solutions India Pvt. Ltd., Chennai (TNSLPP) 5 4 8 1 - - 18
10 26.12.2014 M/s. Accenture Services Pvt. Ltd., Bengaluru(TNSLPP) 4 1 1 - - - 6
11 03.01.2015 M/s. Maveric Systems Limited, Chennai - - - 1 - - 1
12 05.01.2014 & 06.01.2015 M/s.IBM India Pvt.Ltd.,Bengaluru(TNSLPP) 1 - - - - - 1
13 08.01.2015 M/s. Digital Nirvana Information Systems ( I ) Pvt. Ltd., Coimbatore - - - 1 - - 1
14 12.01.2015 M/s. Auro Management - - 1 - - - 1
15 19.01.2015 & 20.01.2015 M/s. Infosys Pvt. Ltd., Chennai 2 - 4 2 - - 8
16 24.01.2015 M/s. Wipro Technologies, Chennai - - - - - 1 1
17 27.01.2015 M/s. Chain - Sys India Pvt. Ltd., Chennai - 1 - - - - 1
18 29.01.2015 M/s. Blue Whale Solutions , Chennai 7 3 8 3 - 2 23
19 01.02.2015 M/s. Alpha Academy of English - - - 1 - - 1
20 04.02.2015 M/s. SMART Training Resources ( I ) pvt. Ltd., Chennai 1 - - 2 - - 3
21 11.02.2015 M/s. Wipro Technologies , Chennai - - - - - 2 2
22 12.02.2015 M/s. Vee Technologies , Salem 3 5 3 3 - - 14
23 17.02.2015 M/s. KG Information Systems Pvt. Ltd., Coimbatore 2 - 1 - - - 3
24 25.02.2015 M/s. Polaris Consulting & Services    Ltd., Chennai 1 1 1 - - - 3
25 06.03.2015 M/s. CSS Corporation Pvt. Ltd., Chennai - - 1 - - - 1
26 13.03.2015 M/s. Sutherland Global Services ( p ) Ltd., Chennai 1 4 2 - - - 7
27 14.03.2015 M/s. ETHNUS Consultancy Services pvt. Ltd., Bengaluru 2 - 2 4 - - 8
28 16.03.2015 M/s. Vee Technologies , Salem 2 4 - - - - 6
29 18.03.2015 M/s. Mphasis , Bengaluru 4 1 1 - - - 6
30 20.03.2015 & 21.03.2015 M/s. Infosys , Chennai - 1 - - - - 1
31 20.03.2015 M/s. TVS Infotech, Chennai 2 - - - - - 2
32 23.03.2015 M/s. Silicon Partner Design Services Pvt. Ltd., Chennai 2 - - - - - 2
33 25.03.2015 M/s. Apptivo , Madurai - 2 1 - - 1 4
34 26.03.2015 M/s. VDart Software Services Pvt. Ltd., Chennai - 3 1 1 - - 6
35 02.04.2015 M/s. Silicon Partner Design Services Pvt. Ltd., Chennai - - 1 2 - - 3
36 28.04.2015 M/s. Wipro Technologies, Chennai - - - - - 1 1
37 14.05.2015 M/s. Axis Bank, Madurai - - 1 - - - 1
38 19.05.2015 M/s. Kumaran Systems, Chennai - 1 - - - - 1
39 26.05.2015 M/s. Kaashiv Infotech, Chennai - - - - - 10 10
40 28.05.2015 M/s. Veryx Technologies, Chennai 1 - - - - - 1
41 30.05.2015 M/s. Solartis, Madurai 1 - - - - 2 3
42 04.06.2015 M/s. L & T Infotech, Madurai - 1 - - - - 1
43 09.06.2015 M/s.BIM Global Solutions, Chennai - - - - 1 - 1
44 13.06.2015 M/s. SIP Academy, Chennai 1 - - - - - 1
45 18.06.2015 M/s. Apptivo, Madurai 1 - 2 - - - 3
46 05.07.2015 M/s. HCL Bserv, Chennai - 1 - - - - 1
47 09.07.2015 M/s. Vernalis, Madurai - - - 1 - - 1
48 04.11.2015 M/s. Solartis Technology Services Pvt. Ltd., Madurai - 1 - - - - 1
49 21.11.2015 M/s.CSS Corp.,Chennai - - - - - 1 1
   
TOTAL
51 41 41 23 3 27 186
2013-2014
Sl. No
Date
Company Name
Number of Students Selected from
Total
CSE
IT
ECE
EEE
Civil
MCA
1
09.10.2013
M/s. Solartis Technology Services Pvt. Ltd., Madurai
1
-
2
-
-
-
3
2
19.10.2013 &
20.10.2013
M/s. Acheron Software Consultancy Pvt. Ltd., Hyderabad
1
-
-
-
-
-
1
3
20.12.2013 &
21.12.2013
M/s. Cognizant Technology Solutions India Pvt. Ltd., Chennai ( TNSLPP )
3
3
2
-
-
-
8
4
24.12.2013
M/s. Digital Nirvana , Coimbatore
-
1
-
-
-
-
1
5
26.12.2013 &
27.12.2013
M/s. Veryx Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
1
-
-
-
-
-
1
6
03.01.2014
M/s. Ramco Systems Ltd., Chennai(Project Only)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
7
10.01.2014 &
11.01.2014
M/s. Infosys Limited., Chennai ( TNSLPP )
1
1
1
-
-
-
3
8
23.01.2014
M/s. Sutherland Global Services ( p ) Ltd., Chennai
8
2
10
2
-
-
22
9
02.02.2014 &
03.02.2014
M/s. IBM India Pvt. Ltd., Bengaluru
1
-
1
1
-
-
3
10
19.02.2014
M/s. CSS Corporation Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
-
1
-
-
-
-
1
11
08.03.2014 &
09.03.2014
M/s. Tata Consultancy Services Limited., Chennai
2
1
2
2
-
-
7
12
10.03.2014
M/s. Focus Academy for Career Enhancement, Coimbatore
1
1
1
-
-
-
3
13
12.03.2014
M/s. SMART Training Resources ( I ) pvt. Ltd., Chennai
-
1
-
-
-
-
1
14
20.03.2014 &
21.03.2014
M/s. L & T Infotech , Chennai
1
1
-
-
-
-
2
15
22.03.2014
M/s. E - Care India Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
1
-
1
-
-
-
2
16
29.03.2014
M/s. Teckera Solutions Ltd., Madurai
4
7
1
2
-
-
14
17
31.03.2014
M/s. Techsaisya Global Services Ltd., Chennai
1
1
1
1
-
-
4
18
23.04.2014
M/s. Crystal Technologys., Madurai
2
3
7
5
-
3
20
19
22.04.2014
M/s. HCL Technologies limited, (BSERV) Chennai
-
1
-
-
-
-
1
20
27.04.2014
M/s. Reliance HR Services Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai
2
1
-
-
-
-
3
21
03.05.2014
M/s. Syntel Limited., Pune
3
1
1
-
-
-
5
22
07.05.2014
M/s. Cogzidel Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
2
-
-
-
-
-
2
23
08.05.2014
M/s. A&T Networks Pvt. Ltd., Madurai
-
-
1
-
-
-
1
24
09.05.2014
M/s. Ampal Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Bengaluru
3
-
-
-
-
-
3
25
22.05.2014
M/s. Apptivo, Madurai
4
-
1
-
-
-
5
26
23.05.2014
M/s. Object Frontier Software (OFS), Chennai
1
-
-
-
-
-
1
27
03.06.2014
M/s. SAP Labs India Pvt Ltd, Bangalore
1
-
-
-
-
-
1
28
25.06.2014
M/s. Systech Solutions, Chennai
-
-
-
1
-
-
1
29
12.07.2014
M/s. Amtex Enterprises ( India ) Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
-
1
-
-
-
-
1
30
12.07.2014
M/s. 6 D Technologies., Bengaluru
1
-
-
-
-
-
1
31
28.07.2014
Accenture
-
-
1
-
-
-
1
32
06.08.2014
M/s. Devi Mangamma Plantations ( India ) Pvt. Ltd., Coimbatore
-
-
1
-
1
1
3
33
07.08.2014
M/s. HCL Technologies Ltd., New Delhi
1
-
-
-
-
-
1
34
11.08.2014
M/s. Cognizant Technology Solutions India Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
1
-
-
-
-
-
1
35
14.08.2014
M/s. Devi Mangamma Plantations
( India ) Pvt. Ltd., Coimbatore
-
-
-
-
1
-
1
36
18.08.2014
M/s. Solartis Technology Services Pvt. Ltd., Madurai
1
-
-
-
-
-
1
37
20.10.2014
M/s. Mindlance , Bengaluru
-
1
-
-
-
-
1
Total
48
28
34
14
2
4
130
2012-2013
Sl. No
Date
Company Name
Number of Students Selected from
Total
CSE
IT
ECE
EEE
Civil
MCA
1
16.10.2012
M/s. Yogam BPO Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
2
1
1
-
-
-
4
2
05.11.2012
M/s. Facultas Software Private Limited, Chennai
-
-
-
-
-
6
6
3
08.11.2012
M/s. Solartis Technology Services Pvt. Ltd., Madurai
1
-
1
-
-
1
3
4
09.11.2012
M/s. Indo Shell Mould Ltd., Coimbatore
-
-
-
3
-
-
3
5
20.12.2012 &
21.12.2012
M/s. Cognizant Technology Solutions ( India ) Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
2
-
3
1
-
-
6
6
22.12.2012
M/s. Ideaz Global Pvt. Ltd., Bengaluru
1
-
1
-
-
-
2
7
31.12.2012
M/s. Hakuna Matata Solutions ( p ) Ltd., Chennai
-
-
-
-
-
1
1
8
07.01.2013
M/s. Sutherland Global Services ( p ) Ltd., Chennai
3
5
7
4
-
1
20
9
31.01.2013
M/s. SMART Training Resources ( I ) Pvt.Ltd., Chennai
1
-
4
-
-
-
5
10
31.01.2013 &
01.02.2013
M/s. Real Image Media Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
1
-
-
-
-
1
2
11
02.02.2013
M/s. HCL Technologies Ltd., Chennai ( BSERV )
4
3
3
2
-
-
12
12
20.02.2013
M/s. Solartis Technology Services Pvt. Ltd., Madurai ( KPO )
3
-
2
2
-
-
7
13
23.02.2013
M/s. Calydontech , Chennai
2
-
-
-
-
-
2
14
26.02.2013
M/s. CSS Corporation Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
2
-
-
-
-
-
2
15
26.02.2013
M/s. Meritt Infra Pvt. Ltd., Coimbatore
-
-
-
-
4
-
4
16
16.03.2013
M/s. Cogzidel Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
2
1
-
-
-
-
3
17
20.03.2013
M/s. Chola Business Services Limited., Chennai
-
-
-
-
-
1
1
18
30.03.2013
M/s. BMA Wealth Creators Ltd., Chennai
-
-
1
-
-
-
1
19
08.04.2013
M/s. Tech Mhendra (BPO) Limited., Chennai
3
-
-
-
-
-
3
20
05.04.2013
M/s. BNP Paribas India Solutions , Chennai
-
-
-
-
-
1
1
21
12.04.2013
M/s. 365 Media private limited
1
1
1
-
-
2
5
22
14.04.2013
M/s. Acliv Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Bengaluru
1
3
1
1
-
-
6
23
19.04.2013
M/s. Andromedia Technologies, Coimbatore
-
-
1
-
-
-
1
24
19.04.2013
M/s. Glorieux Infosystem private limited, Chennai
-
-
1
-
-
-
1
25
20.04.2013
M/s. Epigon Media Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Bengaluru
1
-
-
-
-
-
1
26
20.04.2013
M/s. Indo shell Mould Limited, Coimbatore
-
-
-
6
-
-
6
27
23.04.2013
M/s. Abiba Systems Pvt. Ltd., Bengaluru
-
-
1
-
-
-
1
28
01.05.2013
M/s. Solartis Technology Services Pvt. Ltd., Madurai
1
-
-
-
-
-
1
29
23.05.2013
M/s. Aadans Infotech Solutions private limited, Cochin
1
1
-
-
-
-
2
30
30.05.2013
M/s. Adecco India, Coimbatore
1
-
1
-
-
-
2
31
11.06.2013
M/s. EDM Soft Solutions, Chennai
-
2
-
-
-
-
2
32
20.06.2013
M/s. Amboseli Professional Associates Pvt. Ltd., Bengaluru
-
-
1
-
-
-
1
33
26.06.2013
M/s. Plintron Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
-
-
2
2
-
-
4
34
04.07.2013
M/s. SITEL India Ltd., Chennai
-
-
2
-
-
-
2
35
04.07.2013
M/s. CADS Software India ( p ) Ltd., Chennai
-
-
-
-
1
-
1
36
23.08.2013
M/s. Hewlett – Packard Global Soft Pvt. Ltd., Bengaluru
1
-
-
-
-
-
1
37
10.09.2013
M/s. IBM India Pvt. Ltd., Bengaluru
-
1
-
-
-
-
1
38
03.12.2013
M/s. Cognizant Technology Solutions India ( p ) Ltd., Coimbatore
-
-
1
-
-
-
1
39
05.12.2013
M/s. iGATE Global Solutions , Chennai
-
1
-
-
-
-
1
40
10.01.2014
M/s. Tech Mahindra Limited., Pune
1
1
-
-
-
-
2
41
12.07.2014
M/s. 6D Technologies., Bengaluru
-
-
1
-
-
-
1
Total
36
19
36
21
5
14
131
2011-2012
Sl. No
Date
Company Name
Number of Students Selected from
Total
CSE
IT
ECE
EEE
Civil
MCA
1.
08.09.2011
M/s. Zoho Corporation Pvt Ltd., Chennai
-
-
-
-
-
1
1
2
01.10.2011
M/s. Solartis Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Madurai
2
1
2
-
-
-
5
 
3
08.10.2011 &
09.10.2011
M/s. Prokarma Softech Pvt Ltd., Chennai ( AUM )
  2
  1
  3
  -
  -
  -
  6
4
10.10.2011
M/s. Vinjey Software Systems Pvt Ltd., Bangalore
-
1
1
-
-
-
2
5
13.11.2011
M/s. Syntel Inc., Pune
-
2
-
-
-
-
2
6
09.12.2011 &
10.12.2011
M/s. Real Image Media Technologies Pvt Ltd , Chennai
  4
  -
  -
  -
  -
  -
  4
7
15.12.2011
M/s. Dhyan Infotech Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
-
-
1
-
-
-
1
8
06.01.2012
M/s. CSS Corporation Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
3
4
9
2
-
-
18
9
18.01.2012
M/s. DATA Patterns ( India ) Pvt Ltd., Chennai
-
-
-
1
-
-
1
10
03.02.2012
M/s. Krish Carbon Products Pvt. Ltd., Coimbatore
-
-
7
-
-
-
7
 
11
07.02.2012 &
08.02.2012
M/s. Wipro Technologies , Chennai (TNSLPP)
  1
  4
  2
  1
  -
  -
8
12
10.02.2012
M/s. KG Information Systems Pvt. Ltd., Coimbatore
1
-
-
-
-
-
1
13
10.02.2012
M/s. HCL Technologies Limited., Chennai ( BSERV )
4
-
-
-
-
-
4
14
10.02.2012
M/s. Atline Technologies ( India ) Pvt Ltd., Coimbatore
2
3
-
-
-
-
5
15
10.02.2012
M/s. Paxton Software Pvt. Ltd., Coimbatore
4
-
2
-
-
-
6
16
10.02.2012
M/s. Perrit Systems Pvt. Ltd., Coimbatore
1
1
2
-
-
-
4
17
10.02.2012
M/s. Rajsoft Solution Pvt Ltd., Hyderabad
-
-
1
-
-
-
1
18.
10.02.2012
M/s. Replicon India Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
-
-
1
-
-
-
1
19
10.02.2012
M/s. Allsec Technologies Ltd., Chennai
-
-
1
-
-
-
1
20
15.02.2012 &
16.02.2012
M/s. Hexaware Technologies Ltd.,Chennai
  1
  -
  -
  -
  -
  -
  1
21
08.03.2012
M/s. Eureka Forbes Ltd., Chennai
-
-
1
1
-
-
2
22
08.03.2012 &
09.03.2012
M/s. Cognizant Technology Solutions ( India ) Pvt Ltd., Chennai
  1
  1
  2
  -
  -
  -
  4
23
14.03.2012
M/s. SMART Training Resources ( I ) Pvt Ltd., Chennai
  6
  4
  -
  -
  -
  -
  10
24
20.03.2012
M/s. Solver Minds, Chennai
-
1
-
-
-
-
1
25
22.03.2012
M/s. HCL Technologies Ltd., Chennai ( BSERV )
1
-
1
2
-
-
4
 
26
25.03.2012 &
26.03.2012
M/s. Ameex Technologies Ltd., Chennai ( AUTM )
  3
  3
  5
  -
  -
  -
  11
27
29.03.2012 &
30.03.2012
M/s. Axon Constructions Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
  -
  -
  -
  -
  2
  -
  2
28
30.03.2012 &
31.03.2012
M/s. Net Magnus Solutions India Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
  -
  1
  -
  -
  -
  1
  2
29
03.04.2012
M/s. Zoho Corporation Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
-
-
1
-
-
-
1
30
11.04.2012 & 12.04.2012
M/s. Abiba Systems Pvt. Ltd., Bengaluru
-
1
-
-
-
-
1
31
13.04.2012
M/s. Anu Solar Power Pvt. Ltd., Bengaluru
-
-
1
2
-
-
3
32
21.04.2012
M/s. Effyiss Software Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
-
-
-
-
-
1
1
33
28.04.2012
M/s. El Shadai Info Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Marthandam
5
-
2
-
-
-
7
34
06.05.2012
M/s. Nest Software Solutions Pvt Ltd., Coimbatore
4
-
1
-
-
-
5
35
06.05.2012
M/s. N DOT Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
5
-
-
-
-
-
5
36
06.05.2012
M/s. Bytes Flow Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
7
-
5
-
-
-
12
37
06.05.2012
M/s. Mani India Pvt. Ltd., Kovilpatti
-
-
3
-
-
-
3
38
27.05.2012
M/s. Apex Knowledge Technology Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
1
-
-
-
-
-
1
39
08.06.2012
M/s. Broadcom Pvt. Ltd., Bengaluru
-
-
1
-
-
-
1
40
09.06.2012
M/s. Doublespring Pvt. Ltd., Bengaluru
-
-
1
-
-
-
1
41
16.06.2012
M/s. Logica Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
-
-
3
-
-
-
3
42
16.06.2012
M/s. Cogzidel Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
9
4
-
-
-
-
13
43
25.06.2012
M/s. Sankalp Semiconductor Pvt Ltd., Hubli
-
-
1
-
-
-
1
44
29.06.2012
M/s. Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd., Chennai
-
-
-
-
1
-
1
45
04.07.2012
M/s. Srinithi Management Consultant Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
-
-
-
-
5
-
5
46
31.08.2012
M/s. Sutherland Global Services
( p ) Ltd., Chennai
-
-
1
-
-
-
1
47
05.09.2012
M/s. Blue Genie Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Madurai
1
-
-
-
-
-
1
48
10.09.2012
M/s. iNautix Technology India Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
-
-
1
-
-
-
1
49
29.09.2012
M/s. Genius Consultants Ltd., Chennai
1
1
2
-
-
-
4
50
03.12.2012
M/s. Ford Technology Services India , Chennai
-
-
2
-
-
-
2
51
05.12.2012
M/s. Hewlett - Packard Global Soft Pvt. Ltd., Bengaluru
-
-
1
-
-
-
1
52
18.12.2012
M/s. Flextronics Technologies India Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
-
-
1
-
-
-
1
Total
69
33
68
9
8
3
190
Teaching Staff
S.No
Name
Designation
Qualification
1
KARTHI KUMAR .S.K
PROFESSOR & TRAINING AND PLACEMENT OFFICER
M.E.,(PH.D)
Supporting Staff
Sl.No.
Name
Designation
Qualification
Exp.(Y.M)
Images
1 DR.AASHA.S.
25504001
STUDENT COUNSELLOR M.A.-PSYCOLOGY, PHILOSOPHY&RELI, M.PHIL.-GANDIAN THOU. PH.D. 12
2 ARUL ROBERT RAJASINGH.C.
25542001
ASST. TRAINING & PLACEMENT OFFICER B.SC.(CS), M.C.A., M.PHIL.-(CS) 8
The Training and Placement Cell has signed MOU with the following companies:
  • M/s. Aspiring Minds-AMCAT
Career Guidance Cell is established wef : 18.02.2016 with the members under the Training and Placement Cell. To enhance the above stipulated skills, following committee members for the Career Guidance Cell are formed.
1. Dr.N. Balaji, Principal - Convenor
2. Mr.S.K.Karthikumar, Professor/IT.Dept. - Coordinator
3. Mr.N.M.Ramkumar, Professor/English - Member
4. Mr.K.M.Basanth Babu, ASP/Civil Dept. - Member
5. Mr.G.Ganesan, ASP/CSE Dept. - Member
6. Mr.T.Karthick, AP/EEE Dept. - Member
Activities of the Cell
  • To gather and disserminate information on job avenues and placement in different institutions and concerns related to the courses that the college offers to interested students.
  • Organize seminars and guidance workshops by experts from the industry and institutions on
  •  
  • Soft Skills
  •  
  • Emerging Professional trends and events, job profiles, leadership roles, entrepreneurship and career opportunities in different fields of study.
  •  
  • Creating awareness about the opportunities to pursue higher studies in INdia and abroad.
  • Facilitating the actual recruitment procedure
  • Maintaining record of all the activities and the outcome of each of them
  • Preparing the database of the graduating students giving details about their educational qualification, career choices etc.,
  • List of Department Placement Coordinators
    S.No. Department Coordinator Name Mobile Number
    1
    Civil
    Mr. MADHAN.UMA
    9840649469
    2
    Mr. SHANMUGASUNDARAM R
    7708822935
    3
    CSE
    Mr. ARUNKUMAR R
    9944585892
    4
    EEE
    Mr. VIJAY NIVASH K M
    9443657973
    5
    ECE
    Mr. KARUNAKARAN P
    7708903857
    6
    IT
    Mr. ANAND T M
    9994661266
    Untitled Document
    Home | Downloads | Photo Gallery |  Site Map Contact Us | Links|  Grievances
    Developed & Maintained by :ITSG(Information Technology Support Group), K.L.N. College of Information Technology.
    Copyright @ 2016 K.L.N. College of Information Technology. All rights reserved.